mythicvault final
Mythic Vault

Menu

e bannersEUERDF600X80
ESPA 2022
mythicvault final
Mythic Vault
e bannersEUERDF600X80
ESPA 2022
e bannersEUERDF600X80
ESPA 2022

privacy policy

During your visit to the Mythic Vault webpage and to successfully place an order, but also to ensure the possibility of contacting you to inform you about our new products, you may be asked to provide information that concerns yourself (name, profession, online address, date of birth, etc.). Any personal data that you declare anywhere on www.mythicvault.com, are intended solely to ensure the operation of our respective services and may not be used by any third party, without complying with the provisions of N 2472/97 on the protection against processing of personal data, as it is in force every time.

The online store www.mythicvault.com operates in accordance with the applicable Greek and Community legislation and safely keeps your personal data for as long as you are registered in one of its services which are deleted after the termination of the transaction in any way. The personal data you declare in the online store www.mythicvault.com are used exclusively by it or its affiliated companies, in order to support, promote and execute the transaction. The data kept in the file may be disclosed to the apposite judicial, police and other administrative authorities upon their legal request and in accordance with the applicable legal provisions. The Customer has, within the framework of the legislation on telecommunications privacy, the rights of information and objection provided by articles 11 to 13 of law 2472/1997.

Information we request from you:

Personal data: Each visitor can browse the online store without giving away any personal information. We will only ask for your personal data (your e-mail, a username and a password) upon your decision to become a member and proceed to ordering products.

Product purchase information: The necessary information for each transaction is your name, a
telephone, address (street, city, postal code), shipping address of the order and type of document
(receipt, invoice).

Document data: In case we issue an invoice we need the name of the company, TIN and the address of its registered office.

To summarise, we only ask for as much information as we need, in order for you to enjoy a unique shopping experience: consistent delivery of the products you ordered, secure payment for your order and a personalized service based on your needs and preferences.

In order for us to be able to offer you a personalized service, we use alphanumeric identification files, these are called
cookies. Session cookies are used only to recognize that you are entering the site, thus you do not need to provide your password on every page that contains transaction date. These are deleted immediately after you leave the site. Mythic Vault uses session cookies: so that we do not constantly ask you for a password when you visit our various website pages, this way we will recognize you when you enter our online store.

The management of the data and information you have given us is as follows:

We use the data you have entrusted to us to offer you a unique shopping experience, with
the following ways:

To become a member of www.mythicvault.com. As a member you have access to your past and present orders. You can keep a list of the products you want to buy in your shopping cart. Also, you can receive product updates in categories of interest to you.

-To deliver orders that you have procured online right to your door.

-To be able to confirm your orders.

-To send you special offers and product updates.

-In no case do we distribute your personal information to third parties (article 11 of law 2472/1997).

Under no circumstances do we sell or loan your personal data to third parties. These elements are used
exclusively by www.mythicvault.com to continuously improve your experience. If given the circumstances, seems appropriate to share some of your information with a third party that may greatly benefit your purchases, it will only be done after your own your approval.

An exception to this obligation is the case where the specific information is requested by a court decision from the adquate law institution.

Shop
0 items Cart
My account